Skip to content
OzFootball

Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns Closing Odds

AFL Round 5, Sat 11 Apr at 4:15 PM (Melbourne time). 13 markets from 11 Australian bookmakers; taking the best head to head price on each side leaves a margin of 0.9%. These are the closing prices, captured 3:55 PM, before the first bounce. Final score Sydney Swans 100, Gold Coast Suns 68.

Best bet at the close

Sydney Swans head to head

$1.77 with Neds logoNeds

Fair price
$1.68
Pinnacle, margin removed
Edge
+5.7%
chance 60%
Compared
11
Australian books

Result: Won, +$0.77 per $1

Edge is the expected return per $1 at this price if the fair price is right. It is a price comparison, not a prediction. How best bets are picked.

Head to head odds

Which team wins the match. A draw is a dead heat. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Head to head odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Bet Right logoBet Right 1.66 2.25
Betr logoBetr 1.74 2.10
Dabble logoDabble 1.68 2.20
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.77 2.05
Neds logoNeds 1.77 2.05
PlayUp logoPlayUp 1.67 2.25
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.74 2.10
Sportsbet logoSportsbet 1.66 2.18
TAB logoTAB 1.67 2.20
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.72 2.12
Unibet logoUnibet 1.70 2.12
Best price 1.77 2.25
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.622.34
Betfair logoBetfair back / lay1.76 / 1.772.28 / 2.30
Fair price (Pinnacle)1.682.48

Line odds

A points start for the underdog. The team must win by more than the line, or lose by less. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Line odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Bet Right logoBet Right-5.5 1.90+5.5 1.90
Betr logoBetr-4.5 1.90+4.5 1.90
Dabble logoDabble-6.5 1.90+6.5 1.90
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-3.5 1.90+3.5 1.90
Neds logoNeds-3.5 1.90+3.5 1.90
PlayUp logoPlayUp-5.5 1.92+5.5 1.92
PointsBet logoPointsBet-5.5 1.90+5.5 1.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet-6.5 1.91+6.5 1.89
TAB logoTAB-5.5 1.90+5.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch-5.5 1.89+5.5 1.89
Best at main line-5.5 1.92+5.5 1.92
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.861.98
Fair price (Pinnacle)1.942.07

Total points odds

Combined score of both teams, over or under the posted number. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Total points odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerOverUnder
Bet Right logoBet Right187.5 1.90187.5 1.90
Betr logoBetr189.5 1.90189.5 1.90
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes189.5 1.88189.5 1.88
Neds logoNeds189.5 1.88189.5 1.88
PlayUp logoPlayUp190.5 1.88190.5 1.88
PointsBet logoPointsBet185.5 1.90185.5 1.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet186.5 1.90186.5 1.90
TAB logoTAB187.5 1.90187.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch188.5 1.89188.5 1.89
Best at main line189.5 1.90189.5 1.90
Fair price (market consensus)2.002.00

How the head to head price moved

From the first price seen (06 Apr 2026) to the close. A falling price means money has come for that team.

Sydney SwansBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 2.00, last 1.77
1.511.691.872.05TueWedThuFriSatBest 1.77Pinnacle 1.62
Gold Coast SunsBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 1.90, last 2.25
1.832.062.302.53TueWedThuFriSatBest 2.25Pinnacle 2.34
Opening and latest price at every bookmaker
Opening and latest prices by bookmaker
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Bet Right logoBet Right1.90 to 1.661.90 to 2.25
Betr logoBetr2.00 to 1.741.80 to 2.10
Dabble logoDabble1.82 to 1.682.00 to 2.20
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes2.00 to 1.771.82 to 2.05
Neds logoNeds2.00 to 1.771.82 to 2.05
PlayUp logoPlayUp1.88 to 1.671.88 to 2.25
PointsBet logoPointsBet1.85 to 1.741.95 to 2.10
Sportsbet logoSportsbet1.90 to 1.661.90 to 2.18
TAB logoTAB1.90 to 1.671.90 to 2.20
TABtouch logoTABtouch1.89 to 1.721.89 to 2.12
Unibet logoUnibet1.88 to 1.701.88 to 2.12
Betfair logoBetfair1.90 to 1.761.93 to 2.28
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.88 to 1.621.92 to 2.34

Alternate lines and totals

Alternate lines

The same line market at every points start the bookmakers offer, not just the main one.

Alternate lines, best price at each line
LineSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Sydney Swans -9.52.07TABtouch logoTABtouch, 5 books1.78Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -8.52.00TAB logoTAB +2, 3 books1.81Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -7.52.05Neds logoNeds +1, 4 books1.85Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -6.51.91Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books1.89Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -5.51.89TABtouch logoTABtouch, 4 books1.93Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -4.51.87PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.98Dabble logoDabble +1, 4 books
Sydney Swans -3.51.83PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.02Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -2.51.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -1.51.77PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books2.12Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Show all 111 lines
Alternate lines, remaining lines
Sydney Swans -60.514.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.02Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -59.514.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans -58.513.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans -57.512.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans -56.512.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans -55.511.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -54.510.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -53.510.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -52.59.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -51.59.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -50.58.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -49.58.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -48.58.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -47.57.60Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -46.57.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -45.57.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -44.56.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -43.56.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -42.56.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.14Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -41.55.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.15Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -40.55.60Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.16Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -39.55.20Neds logoNeds, 3 books1.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -38.55.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.18Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -37.54.95Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.19Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -36.54.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books1.20Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -35.54.60Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.21Unibet logoUnibet, 6 books
Sydney Swans -34.54.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.23Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -33.54.25Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.24Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -32.54.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books1.25Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -31.53.95Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.27Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -30.53.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.29Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -29.53.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.30Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -28.53.55Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books1.31Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -27.53.45Neds logoNeds, 4 books1.33Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -26.53.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books1.35Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans -25.53.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.36Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -24.53.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.38Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -23.53.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 7 books1.40Unibet logoUnibet, 7 books
Sydney Swans -22.53.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.42Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -21.53.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.44Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -20.52.90PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.47Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -19.52.85PointsBet logoPointsBet, 7 books1.49Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Sydney Swans -18.52.65PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.51Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -17.52.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.54Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans -16.52.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.57Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -15.52.45Neds logoNeds, 6 books1.59Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Sydney Swans -14.52.35PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.61Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -13.52.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 6 books1.66Dabble logoDabble, 6 books
Sydney Swans -12.52.25PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.68Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans -11.52.20Neds logoNeds, 7 books1.71Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Sydney Swans -10.52.15PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.74Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans -0.51.74PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books2.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Sydney Swans +0.51.71PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books2.23Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans +1.51.69PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.28Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +2.51.63Unibet logoUnibet, 6 books2.34Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Sydney Swans +3.51.59PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.39Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +4.51.62Neds logoNeds, 8 books2.46Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Sydney Swans +5.51.56PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.53Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +6.51.51Unibet logoUnibet, 6 books2.60Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Sydney Swans +7.51.48PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.67Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +8.51.50Neds logoNeds, 7 books2.75Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Sydney Swans +9.51.43Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books2.83Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +10.51.43Unibet logoUnibet, 6 books2.90Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Sydney Swans +11.51.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.99Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +12.51.42Neds logoNeds, 7 books3.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Sydney Swans +13.51.36PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books3.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +14.51.35Unibet logoUnibet, 6 books3.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 6 books
Sydney Swans +15.51.33Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books3.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books
Sydney Swans +16.51.35Neds logoNeds, 5 books3.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
Sydney Swans +17.51.30Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books3.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +18.51.28Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books3.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books
Sydney Swans +19.51.27Unibet logoUnibet, 5 books4.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
Sydney Swans +20.51.28Neds logoNeds, 4 books4.00Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Sydney Swans +21.51.24Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books4.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +22.51.23Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books4.25Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books
Sydney Swans +23.51.22Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books4.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +24.51.24Neds logoNeds, 5 books4.60Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Sydney Swans +25.51.19Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books4.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +26.51.18Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books4.95Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books
Sydney Swans +27.51.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books5.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +28.51.18Neds logoNeds, 4 books5.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +29.51.15Unibet logoUnibet, 4 books5.60Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +30.51.14Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books5.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 3 books
Sydney Swans +31.51.14Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books6.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +32.51.14Neds logoNeds, 4 books6.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +33.51.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books6.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +34.51.12Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books7.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +35.51.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books7.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +36.51.10Neds logoNeds, 4 books7.60Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +37.51.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books8.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +38.51.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books8.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +39.51.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books8.00Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Sydney Swans +40.51.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books9.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +41.51.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books9.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +42.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books10.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +43.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books10.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books
Sydney Swans +44.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books11.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books
Sydney Swans +45.512.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans +46.512.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans +47.513.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Sydney Swans +48.51.03Neds logoNeds, 2 books14.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Sydney Swans +49.514.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-

Alternate totals

Total points at every number the bookmakers offer.

Alternate totals, best price at each line
TotalOverUnder
180.51.67PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books2.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books
182.51.74PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books2.15TAB logoTAB, 2 books
183.51.77PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.17TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books
184.51.83PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.10Neds logoNeds +1, 3 books
188.52.05PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.89TABtouch logoTABtouch, 4 books
190.52.25PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books1.72Dabble logoDabble, 2 books
193.52.45PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.68TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books
194.52.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.68Neds logoNeds +1, 4 books
198.52.90PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.51Unibet logoUnibet +1, 3 books
Show all 42 lines
Alternate totals, remaining lines
144.51.03Neds logoNeds, 2 books9.75Neds logoNeds, 2 books
149.51.07Neds logoNeds, 2 books7.50Neds logoNeds, 2 books
153.51.07Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books7.50Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books
154.51.11Neds logoNeds, 2 books6.00Neds logoNeds, 2 books
158.51.12Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books5.70TAB logoTAB, 3 books
159.51.16Neds logoNeds, 2 books4.80Neds logoNeds, 2 books
163.51.18Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books4.50Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books
164.51.22Neds logoNeds, 3 books4.20TAB logoTAB, 3 books
168.51.29PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books3.60Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
169.51.31PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books3.30Neds logoNeds, 3 books
170.51.33PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books3.30TAB logoTAB, 2 books
173.51.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books3.00Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
174.51.42PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.80Neds logoNeds, 3 books
176.51.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books2.65TAB logoTAB, 2 books
178.51.57PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.50Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
179.51.59PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books2.40Neds logoNeds, 3 books
199.53.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.52Neds logoNeds, 3 books
200.53.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.46Dabble logoDabble, 3 books
203.53.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.38Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
204.53.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.40Neds logoNeds, 3 books
206.54.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books1.26TAB logoTAB, 2 books
208.54.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.28Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
209.54.75PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.30Neds logoNeds, 3 books
212.55.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books1.17TAB logoTAB, 2 books
213.55.75PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.20Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
214.56.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.22Neds logoNeds, 3 books
218.56.20TAB logoTAB, 3 books1.14Unibet logoUnibet, 3 books
219.54.80Neds logoNeds, 2 books1.16Neds logoNeds, 2 books
223.56.50Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books1.09Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books
224.56.00Neds logoNeds, 2 books1.11Neds logoNeds, 2 books
228.58.50Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books1.05Unibet logoUnibet, 2 books
229.57.50Neds logoNeds, 2 books1.06Neds logoNeds, 2 books
234.59.75Neds logoNeds, 2 books1.03Neds logoNeds, 2 books

Quarters and halves

First quarter winner

Which team scores more in the first quarter.

First quarter winner odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.83 1.94
Neds logoNeds 1.83 1.94
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.87 1.87
TAB logoTAB 1.77 2.05
Best price 1.87 2.05
Fair price (market consensus)1.942.07

First quarter line

Line betting on the first quarter only.

First quarter line odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.90
Neds logoNeds-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.90
PointsBet logoPointsBet-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.87
TAB logoTAB-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch-7.5 2.60+7.5 1.45
Unibet logoUnibet-7.5 2.60+7.5 1.45
Best at main line-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.90
Fair price (market consensus)1.982.02

First quarter total

Combined first quarter score, over or under.

First quarter total odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerOverUnder
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes46.5 1.8746.5 1.87
Neds logoNeds46.5 1.8746.5 1.87
PointsBet logoPointsBet46.5 1.8346.5 1.89
Sportsbet logoSportsbet47.5 1.9447.5 1.83
TAB logoTAB46.5 1.9546.5 1.85
TABtouch logoTABtouch51.5 2.4351.5 1.51
Unibet logoUnibet51.5 2.4351.5 1.51
Best at main line46.5 1.9546.5 1.89
Fair price (market consensus)2.002.00

First half winner

Which team leads at half time.

First half winner odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.82 2.00
Neds logoNeds 1.82 2.00
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.77 2.00
TAB logoTAB 1.74 2.10
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.72 2.07
Unibet logoUnibet 1.72 2.07
Best price 1.82 2.10
Fair price (market consensus)1.842.18

First half line

Line betting on the first half only.

First half line odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.91
Neds logoNeds-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.91
PointsBet logoPointsBet-2.5 1.87+2.5 1.87
TAB logoTAB-2.5 1.90+2.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch+9.5 1.36-9.5 2.95
Unibet logoUnibet+9.5 1.36-9.5 2.95
Best at main line-2.5 1.90-9.5 2.95

First half total

Combined first half score, over or under.

First half total odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerOverUnder
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes93.5 1.9093.5 1.85
Neds logoNeds93.5 1.9093.5 1.85
Sportsbet logoSportsbet92.5 1.8392.5 1.89
TAB logoTAB93.5 1.9093.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch88.5 1.6088.5 2.28
Unibet logoUnibet88.5 1.6088.5 2.28
Best at main line93.5 1.9093.5 1.90
Fair price (market consensus)2.031.97

Team totals

Team total points

One team's score, over or under the posted number.

Team total points, best price at each line
Team totalOverUnder
Gold Coast Suns 80.51.41Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books2.75Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Gold Coast Suns 85.51.61Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books2.25Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Gold Coast Suns 90.51.87Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books1.88Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Gold Coast Suns 95.52.20Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books1.63Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Gold Coast Suns 100.52.70Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books1.43Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Sydney Swans 86.51.43Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books2.65Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Sydney Swans 91.51.63Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books2.20Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Sydney Swans 96.51.90TAB logoTAB, 3 books1.90TAB logoTAB, 3 books
Sydney Swans 101.52.23Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books1.61Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books
Sydney Swans 106.52.70Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books1.43Unibet logoUnibet +1, 2 books

Specials

First team to score

Which team registers the first score of the match, goal or behind.

First team to score odds by bookmaker, Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast Suns
BookmakerSydney SwansGold Coast Suns
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.82 1.94
Unibet logoUnibet 1.82 1.94
Best price 1.82 1.94

Think! About your choices. Gamble Responsibly. 18+. Gambler's Help 1800 858 858.

Gamble Responsibly

Think! About your choices. Set a deposit limit. Gambling problem? Call Gambler's Help 1800 858 858 or visit gamblinghelponline.org.au. Odds and markets shown for informational purposes only. OzFootball Stats does not accept wagers. 18+ only.