Skip to content
OzFootball

Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks Closing Odds

AFL Round 22, Fri 7 Aug at 7:40 PM (Melbourne time). 13 markets from 11 Australian bookmakers; taking the best head to head price on each side leaves a margin of 4.0%. These are the closing prices, captured 7:20 PM, before the first bounce. Final score Brisbane Lions 125, Hawthorn Hawks 58.

Best bet at the close

No Australian price beats the fair price on this match. The closest:

Over 189.5 total points

$1.90 with TAB logoTAB

Fair price
$1.91
Pinnacle, margin removed
Edge
-0.6%
chance 52%
Compared
6
Australian books

Edge is the expected return per $1 at this price if the fair price is right. It is a price comparison, not a prediction. How best bets are picked.

Head to head odds

Which team wins the match. A draw is a dead heat. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Head to head odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Bet Right logoBet Right 1.83 2.00
Betr logoBetr 1.80 2.00
Dabble logoDabble 1.82 1.98
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.85 1.96
Neds logoNeds 1.85 1.96
PlayUp logoPlayUp 1.81 2.00
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.84 1.96
Sportsbet logoSportsbet 1.80 2.00
TAB logoTAB 1.80 2.00
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.83 1.97
Unibet logoUnibet 1.81 1.96
Best price 1.85 2.00
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.822.02
Betfair logoBetfair back / lay1.88 / 1.892.12 / 2.14
Fair price (Pinnacle)1.902.12

Line odds

A points start for the underdog. The team must win by more than the line, or lose by less. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Line odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Bet Right logoBet Right-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
Betr logoBetr-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
Dabble logoDabble-2.5 1.90+2.5 1.90
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
Neds logoNeds-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
PlayUp logoPlayUp-2.5 1.90+2.5 1.90
PointsBet logoPointsBet-2.5 1.90+2.5 1.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet-2.5 1.91+2.5 1.91
TAB logoTAB-2.5 1.90+2.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch-2.5 1.92+2.5 1.88
Best at main line-2.5 1.92+2.5 1.91
Fair price (market consensus)2.002.00

Total points odds

Combined score of both teams, over or under the posted number. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Total points odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerOverUnder
Bet Right logoBet Right189.5 1.88189.5 1.88
Betr logoBetr160.5 1.11160.5 6.00
Dabble logoDabble190.5 1.88190.5 1.88
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes189.5 1.88189.5 1.88
Neds logoNeds189.5 1.88189.5 1.88
PlayUp logoPlayUp188.5 1.88188.5 1.88
PointsBet logoPointsBet189.5 1.90189.5 1.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet188.5 1.91188.5 1.91
TAB logoTAB189.5 1.90189.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch189.5 1.89189.5 1.89
Best at main line189.5 1.90189.5 1.90
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.811.97
Fair price (Pinnacle)1.912.10

How the head to head price moved

From the first price seen (30 Jul 2026) to the close. A falling price means money has come for that team.

Brisbane LionsBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 1.54, last 1.84
1.501.631.771.90FriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriBest 1.84Pinnacle 1.82
Hawthorn HawksBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 2.50, last 2.05
1.872.102.342.57FriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriBest 2.05Pinnacle 2.02
Opening and latest price at every bookmaker
Opening and latest prices by bookmaker
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Bet Right logoBet Right1.54 to 1.802.48 to 2.05
Betr logoBetr1.51 to 1.802.45 to 2.00
Dabble logoDabble1.80 to 1.822.05 to 1.98
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes1.52 to 1.782.50 to 2.05
Neds logoNeds1.52 to 1.782.50 to 2.05
PlayUp logoPlayUp1.75 to 1.812.05 to 2.00
PointsBet logoPointsBet1.80 to 1.842.00 to 1.96
Sportsbet logoSportsbet1.54 to 1.822.48 to 1.98
TAB logoTAB1.55 to 1.802.50 to 2.00
TABtouch logoTABtouch1.81 to 1.832.00 to 1.95
Unibet logoUnibet1.80 to 1.821.97 to 1.94
Betfair logoBetfair1.34 to 1.882.04 to 2.12
Pinnacle logoPinnacle1.74 to 1.822.09 to 2.02

Alternate lines and totals

Alternate lines

The same line market at every points start the bookmakers offer, not just the main one.

Alternate lines, best price at each line
LineBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Brisbane Lions -6.52.11Bet Right logoBet Right, 8 books1.75Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Brisbane Lions -5.52.06Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.78Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -4.52.01Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.82Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -3.51.96Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books1.85Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -2.51.92TABtouch logoTABtouch, 7 books1.90TAB logoTAB, 7 books
Brisbane Lions -1.51.87Sportsbet logoSportsbet +1, 2 books1.93Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Brisbane Lions -0.51.83Sportsbet logoSportsbet +1, 2 books1.98Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Brisbane Lions +0.51.83PointsBet logoPointsBet, 2 books2.03Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 2 books
Brisbane Lions +1.51.77TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 5 books2.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Show all 112 lines
Alternate lines, remaining lines
Brisbane Lions -57.511.00Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books1.02TABtouch logoTABtouch, 2 books
Brisbane Lions -56.515.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Brisbane Lions -55.514.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Brisbane Lions -54.513.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Brisbane Lions -53.512.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
Brisbane Lions -52.512.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
Brisbane Lions -51.511.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -50.511.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -49.510.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -48.59.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -47.59.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -46.58.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -45.58.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -44.58.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -43.57.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -42.57.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -41.57.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.12Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -40.56.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -39.56.05Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books1.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Brisbane Lions -38.56.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.14Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -37.55.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.15Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -36.55.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.16Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -35.55.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -34.55.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.18Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -33.55.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.19Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -32.54.85Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.20Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -31.54.65Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.21Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -30.54.45Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.23Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -29.54.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.24Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -28.54.15Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books1.25Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -27.54.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books1.27Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -26.54.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 6 books1.28Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions -25.53.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.30Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -24.53.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.31Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -23.53.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.33Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -22.53.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 8 books1.35Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Brisbane Lions -21.53.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.37Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -20.53.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 7 books1.39Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions -19.53.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.40Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -18.53.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 8 books1.42Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Brisbane Lions -17.52.90PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.44Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -16.52.85PointsBet logoPointsBet, 7 books1.47Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions -15.52.75PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.49Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions -14.52.62Bet Right logoBet Right, 8 books1.52Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Brisbane Lions -13.52.54Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.54Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -12.52.47Bet Right logoBet Right, 7 books1.56Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions -11.52.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.60Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -10.52.35PointsBet logoPointsBet, 8 books1.62Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 8 books
Brisbane Lions -9.52.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.65Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions -8.52.22Bet Right logoBet Right, 7 books1.68Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions -7.52.16Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books1.71Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +2.51.74PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books2.12Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +3.51.71PointsBet logoPointsBet, 7 books2.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +4.51.67Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books2.23Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +5.51.64Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 7 books2.29Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +6.51.62Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books2.35Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +7.51.58Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 7 books2.41Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +8.51.57Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books2.47Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +9.51.53Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 7 books2.53Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +10.51.50Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books2.60Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +11.51.49TABtouch logoTABtouch, 7 books2.67Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +12.51.46Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books2.76Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +13.51.44Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 7 books2.85Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +14.51.42Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books2.93Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +15.51.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books3.01Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +16.51.38Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books3.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +17.51.36Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 7 books3.20Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +18.51.35Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books3.30Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +19.51.33Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books3.41Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +20.51.32Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books3.52Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +21.51.30Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books3.64Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +22.51.28Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books3.78Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +23.51.26Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books3.90Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +24.51.26Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books4.00Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +25.51.24Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books4.15Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +26.51.24Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books4.30Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +27.51.22Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 6 books4.45Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +28.51.20Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books4.65Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +29.51.19Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books4.85Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +30.51.18Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books5.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +31.51.17Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books5.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +32.51.16Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 7 books5.50TAB logoTAB, 7 books
Brisbane Lions +33.51.15Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books5.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +34.51.14Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books5.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +35.51.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books6.20Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +36.51.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 5 books6.40Bet Right logoBet Right, 5 books
Brisbane Lions +37.51.13Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books6.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +38.51.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books7.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +39.51.11Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books6.70Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books
Brisbane Lions +40.51.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books7.70Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +41.51.10Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books8.10Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +42.51.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books8.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +43.51.08Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books8.90Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +44.51.07Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books9.30Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +45.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books9.80Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +46.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 4 books10.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +47.51.06Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 6 books11.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 6 books
Brisbane Lions +48.51.04Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books11.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +49.51.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books12.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +50.51.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books12.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 4 books
Brisbane Lions +51.513.50Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Brisbane Lions +52.514.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-
Brisbane Lions +53.515.00Bet Right logoBet Right, 2 books-

Alternate totals

Total points at every number the bookmakers offer.

Alternate totals, best price at each line
TotalOverUnder
184.51.68Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +1, 3 books2.25PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
185.51.72Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +3, 6 books2.15PointsBet logoPointsBet, 6 books
186.51.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +1, 3 books2.05PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
187.51.78Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +1, 3 books2.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
189.51.89TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books1.89TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books
190.51.94TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books1.85TABtouch logoTABtouch, 3 books
191.52.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.80TAB logoTAB, 4 books
192.52.05PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +1, 3 books
193.52.15PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.72Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes +1, 3 books
Show all 90 lines
Alternate totals, remaining lines
144.51.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books9.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
145.51.04Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books9.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
146.51.05Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books8.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
147.51.05Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books8.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
148.51.06Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books7.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
149.51.07Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books7.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
150.51.07Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books7.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
151.51.08Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books6.80Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
152.51.09Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books6.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
153.51.10Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books6.20Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
154.51.11Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books6.00Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
155.51.11Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books5.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
156.51.12Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books5.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
157.51.13Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books5.20Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
158.51.15Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books5.00Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
159.51.16Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books6.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
160.51.17Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books5.40TABtouch logoTABtouch, 4 books
161.51.18Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books5.75PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books
162.51.20Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books4.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
163.51.22Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books5.25PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
164.51.22Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books3.90Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
165.51.24Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books4.75PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
166.51.26Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books4.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
167.51.26Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books4.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books
168.51.28Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books4.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
169.51.30Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books4.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
170.51.33Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books3.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
171.51.35Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books3.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
172.51.36Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books3.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
173.51.38Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books3.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books
174.51.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books3.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
175.51.42Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books3.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
176.51.45Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.90PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
177.51.48Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.85PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
178.51.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.65PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
179.51.52Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books2.65PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books
180.51.55Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books2.50PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books
181.51.58Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.45PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
182.51.62Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.35PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
183.51.65Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books2.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books
194.52.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.68Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
195.52.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.65Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books
196.52.35PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.62Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
197.52.45PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.58Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books
198.52.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.55Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
199.52.65PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.52Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
200.52.65PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books
201.52.85PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.48Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
202.52.90PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.45Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
203.53.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.42Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books
204.53.20PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
205.53.30PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.38Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books
206.53.40PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.36Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
207.53.60PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.35Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
208.53.80PointsBet logoPointsBet, 3 books1.33Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
209.54.00PointsBet logoPointsBet, 4 books1.30Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books
210.54.10PointsBet logoPointsBet, 5 books1.28Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books
211.53.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.26Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
212.53.70Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
213.53.80Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.24Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
214.53.90Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.22Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
215.54.50TAB logoTAB, 5 books1.22Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 5 books
216.54.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.19Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
217.54.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.18Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
218.54.60Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.17Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
219.54.80Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.16Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
220.55.50TABtouch logoTABtouch, 4 books1.15Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 4 books
221.56.00TAB logoTAB, 3 books1.13Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 3 books
222.55.40Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.12Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
223.55.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.11Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
224.56.00Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.11Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
225.56.20Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.10Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
226.56.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.09Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
227.56.80Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.08Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
228.57.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.07Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
229.57.50Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.06Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
230.58.00Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.06Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
231.58.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.05Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
232.58.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.05Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
233.59.25Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.04Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books
234.59.75Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books1.03Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes, 2 books

Quarters and halves

First quarter winner

Which team scores more in the first quarter.

First quarter winner odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.87 1.90
Neds logoNeds 1.87 1.90
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.87 1.87
Best price 1.87 1.90
Fair price (market consensus)1.982.02

First quarter line

Line betting on the first quarter only.

First quarter line odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.87
Neds logoNeds-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.87
PointsBet logoPointsBet-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.87
TABtouch logoTABtouch+5.5 1.48-5.5 2.55
Unibet logoUnibet+5.5 1.48-5.5 2.55
Best at main line-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.87
Fair price (market consensus)2.021.98

First quarter total

Combined first quarter score, over or under.

First quarter total odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerOverUnder
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes46.5 1.8746.5 1.87
Neds logoNeds46.5 1.8746.5 1.87
PointsBet logoPointsBet46.5 1.8746.5 1.87
Sportsbet logoSportsbet47.5 1.9047.5 1.86
TAB logoTAB46.5 1.9046.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch56.5 3.3556.5 1.29
Unibet logoUnibet56.5 3.3556.5 1.29
Best at main line46.5 1.9046.5 1.90
Fair price (market consensus)2.002.00

First half winner

Which team leads at half time.

First half winner odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.87 1.95
Neds logoNeds 1.87 1.95
PointsBet logoPointsBet 1.80 1.94
TAB logoTAB 1.80 2.00
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.82 1.93
Unibet logoUnibet 1.82 1.93
Best price 1.87 2.00
Fair price (market consensus)1.942.07

First half line

Line betting on the first half only.

First half line odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.92
Neds logoNeds-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.92
PointsBet logoPointsBet-0.5 1.87+0.5 1.87
TAB logoTAB-1.5 1.90+1.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch+11.5 1.36-11.5 2.95
Unibet logoUnibet+11.5 1.36-11.5 2.95
Best at main line-0.5 1.90+0.5 1.92
Fair price (market consensus)1.992.01

First half total

Combined first half score, over or under.

First half total odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerOverUnder
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes93.5 1.9093.5 1.85
Neds logoNeds93.5 1.9093.5 1.85
Sportsbet logoSportsbet93.5 1.8493.5 1.89
TAB logoTAB94.5 1.9094.5 1.90
TABtouch logoTABtouch83.5 1.3683.5 2.95
Unibet logoUnibet83.5 1.3683.5 2.95
Best at main line93.5 1.9093.5 1.89
Fair price (market consensus)2.031.97

Team totals

Team total points

One team's score, over or under the posted number.

Team total points, best price at each line
Team totalOverUnder
Brisbane Lions 85.51.43TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books2.65TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Brisbane Lions 90.51.64TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books2.20TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Brisbane Lions 95.51.91TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 3 books1.90TAB logoTAB, 3 books
Brisbane Lions 100.52.25TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books1.60TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Brisbane Lions 105.52.75TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books1.42TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Hawthorn Hawks 82.51.41TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books2.75TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Hawthorn Hawks 87.51.60TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books2.25TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Hawthorn Hawks 92.51.88Sportsbet logoSportsbet, 3 books1.89TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 3 books
Hawthorn Hawks 97.52.20TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books1.64TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books
Hawthorn Hawks 102.52.63TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books1.44TABtouch logoTABtouch +1, 2 books

Specials

First team to score

Which team registers the first score of the match, goal or behind.

First team to score odds by bookmaker, Brisbane Lions vs Hawthorn Hawks
BookmakerBrisbane LionsHawthorn Hawks
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.85 1.91
Unibet logoUnibet 1.85 1.91
Best price 1.85 1.91

Think! About your choices. Gamble Responsibly. 18+. Gambler's Help 1800 858 858.

Gamble Responsibly

Think! About your choices. Set a deposit limit. Gambling problem? Call Gambler's Help 1800 858 858 or visit gamblinghelponline.org.au. Odds and markets shown for informational purposes only. OzFootball Stats does not accept wagers. 18+ only.