Skip to content
OzFootball

Carlton Blues vs Western Bulldogs Odds

AFLW Round 10, Sat 17 Oct at 3:05 PM (Melbourne time). 2 markets from 7 Australian bookmakers; taking the best head to head price on each side leaves a margin of 3.8%. Prices updated 1 hour ago.

Best bet for this match

No Australian price beats the fair price on this match. The closest:

Carlton Blues head to head

$1.28 with Sportsbet logoSportsbet

Fair price
$1.29
market consensus, margin removed
Edge
-0.6%
chance 78%
Compared
7
Australian books

Edge is the expected return per $1 at this price if the fair price is right. It is a price comparison, not a prediction. How best bets are picked.

Head to head odds

Which team wins the match. A draw is a dead heat. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Head to head odds by bookmaker, Carlton Blues vs Western Bulldogs
BookmakerCarlton BluesWestern Bulldogs
Bet Right logoBet Right 1.28 3.55
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes 1.24 3.90
Neds logoNeds 1.24 3.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet 1.28 3.60
TAB logoTAB 1.28 3.60
TABtouch logoTABtouch 1.25 3.75
Unibet logoUnibet 1.25 3.75
Best price 1.28 3.90
Fair price (market consensus)1.294.47

Line odds

A points start for the underdog. The team must win by more than the line, or lose by less. Best price in each column is highlighted.

Line odds by bookmaker, Carlton Blues vs Western Bulldogs
BookmakerCarlton BluesWestern Bulldogs
Sportsbet logoSportsbet-13.5 1.87+13.5 1.89
TAB logoTAB-12.5 1.87+12.5 1.87
TABtouch logoTABtouch-14.5 1.88+14.5 1.88
Best at main line-14.5 1.88+12.5 1.87

How the head to head price moved

From the first price seen (12 Oct 2026) to now. A falling price means money has come for that team.

Carlton BluesBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 1.25, last 1.28
1.231.251.281.30TueBest 1.28
Western BulldogsBest Australian pricePinnacleOpened 3.85, last 3.90
3.833.893.964.02TueBest 3.90
Opening and latest price at every bookmaker
Opening and latest prices by bookmaker
BookmakerCarlton BluesWestern Bulldogs
Bet Right logoBet Right1.25 to 1.283.80 to 3.55
Ladbrokes logoLadbrokes1.243.90
Neds logoNeds1.243.90
Sportsbet logoSportsbet1.25 to 1.283.85 to 3.60
TAB logoTAB1.25 to 1.283.85 to 3.60
TABtouch logoTABtouch1.26 to 1.253.60 to 3.75
Unibet logoUnibet1.26 to 1.253.60 to 3.75

Think! About your choices. Gamble Responsibly. 18+. Gambler's Help 1800 858 858.

Gamble Responsibly

Think! About your choices. Set a deposit limit. Gambling problem? Call Gambler's Help 1800 858 858 or visit gamblinghelponline.org.au. Odds and markets shown for informational purposes only. OzFootball Stats does not accept wagers. 18+ only.